Tchoup House One Villa New Orleans

New Orleans
Tchoup House One
9.3 Superb
3 reviews

Tchoup House One Villa New Orleans

4017 Tchoupitoulas Street, New Orleans, United States Show map
Up to 4 guests can stay at Tchoup House One Villa New Orleans and enjoy NOLA Distillery, located 6 minutes' walk away.
Boasting a prime location 6 km from French Quarter, the 1-bedroom holiday home is also 7 km from the triple-spired 18th-century Saint Louis Cathedral. The nearby cultural attractions include the fine-art Cole Pratt Gallery, which is a short way from the 1-bathroom villa. Tchoup House One Villa is a 10-minute ride from the municipal Audubon Park.
The inner design comes with a writing desk, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay.
There is also an equipped kitchen in Tchoup House One Villa, fitted with a refrigerator, a toaster, and kitchenware. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of having tea and coffee making facilities at their disposal. Serving Middle Eastern dishes, Shaya is located within a few blocks of this property. This New Orleans property is within a 600-metre distance of Napoleon at Magazine bus stop and 3.6 km from Union train station.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

New Orleans
Attractions
  • First Baptist Church of Marrero - 1.3 mi
  • Koinonia Bible College - 1.4 mi
  • Garden District/Uptown New Orleans - 1.5 mi
  • Marrero Shopping Center - 1.5 mi
  • Harvey Canal Bridge - 1.7 mi
  • Mount Pilgrim Baptist Church - 1.9 mi
  • Bible Way Church of God in Christ - 2 mi
  • Riverwalk Outlets - 2.9 mi
  • Audubon Aquarium - 3 mi
Airports
  • New Orleans Lakefront - 12 mi
Train stations
  • New Orleans Train Station - 2.3 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • No pets allowed
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Dining

  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
Licence number23-CSTR-00714, 25-OSTR-03098
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Sa 24 Oct
Su 25 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in New Orleans